2017 Club League Table

The RunDerby league table for affiliated clubs (after 7 out of 8 events) for both male and female individual scores – updated: 31/10/2017.

Runners that haven’t completed enough races to qualify for the individual league standings still have all of their points included in the Club League Table.  Runners that have completed more than 5 events only have their best 5 scores counting toward the Club League Table.

PosAffiliated ClubTotal
1Shelton Striders27274
2Team Derby Runner14851
3South Derbyshire Road Runners12824
4Derwent Runners (Derby)12733
5Long Eaton Running Club10626
6Derby Athletic Club9259
7Belper Harriers9075
8Sinfin Running Club8996
9Matlock Athletic Club8886
10Ilkeston Running Club8360
11Heanor Running Club8356
12Barrow Runners8184
13Erewash Valley RC6664
14Ripley Running Club5491
15Mickleover Running Club4884
16North Derbyshire RC4490
17Ashbourne Running Club4483
18Buxton AC4379
19Holme Pierrepont RC4269
20Ivanhoe Runners3848
21Beeston AC3708
22Notts Women Runners2944
23Rolls Royce Harriers2930
24Kimberley & District Striders2797
25Lichfield Running Club2785
26Chesapeake Road Runners2231
27Charnwood A C2102
28Hatton Darts2092
29Smalley Road Runners1969
30Sutton In Ashfield Harriers & AC1820
31Notts AC1804
32Redhill Road Runners1583
33Steel City Striders RC1538
34Mansfield Harriers1488
35Hallamshire Harriers Sheffield1409
36Belper Ten Twenty Triathlon Club1397
37Derbyshire Dynamos1381
38Sphinx AC1282
39Barnsley Athletic Club1088
40Rotherham Harriers And AC959
41Rushcliffe AC841
42Hermitage Harriers808
43Vegan Runners UK717
44UKnetrunner.Co.UK704
45Leicester Coritanian AC658
46Mansfield Harriers & AC631
47Sheffield RC604
48Thunder Runners587
49City Of Birmingham Striders574
50Bideford AAC496
51Poplar Running Club488
51Tipton Harriers488
53Beaumont RC467
54Coventry Godiva Harriers451
55Northbrook Athletic Club446
56Lincoln Wellington Athletic Club442
56Nuneaton Harriers442
58Formula One Circuit Crew428
59Kimberworth Striders427
60Badges387
61Huncote Harriers381
62Wolds Veteran RC379
63West End Runners376
64Shepshed Running Club371
64Thames Hare & Hounds371
66Wymeswold RC355
67Kent AC342
68City Of Stoke AC341
69Knowle & Dorridge RC337
70Belle Vue Racers325
71Birchfield Harriers315
72Massey Ferguson RC310
73McCarkiss Endurance Project305
74Midland Masters AC287
75Badgers278
76Team Anstey Amblers and Runners258
77Preston Harriers250
77Southport Waterloo AC250
79Chesterfield & District AC249
79London Heathside Runners AC249
79Thames Valley Harriers249
82Central AC247
82Clowne Road Runners Club247
82Mercia Fell Runners247
85Clapham Chasers246
86Telford AC244
87Rugby and Northampton243
88Holmfirth Harriers AC242
89Manx Harriers241
90Northampton Road Runners239
91Belgrave Harriers238
92Bourne Town Harriers236
92Chase Harriers236
94Leeds City Athletic Club235
95Bedford & County AC234
96Derby Triathlon Club233
96North Herts RRC233
98Uttoxeter Road Runners228
99Bingley Harriers & AC227
99Waveney Valley AC227
101Woking AC225
102Leamington Cycling and Athletic Club224
103Askern & District RC222
104Valley Striders AC217
105Burton AC214
105Otley AC214
107Centurion RC208
107Notts Rebel Runners208
109Grantham Running Club204
109Thorney RC204
111Kingstone Runners Barnsley200
112Leeds & Bradford Triathlon Club199
112Trentham RC199
114Worksop Harriers194
115West Bromwich Harriers193
116CLC Striders189
116Desford Striders189
118Doncaster Athletic Club186
119Kingston Upon Hull AC172
120Crystal Peaks Runners169
120Sandbach Striders169
122Wirksworth Running Club164
123Ire163
124Danum Harriers162
125Kippax & District Harriers161
126Gainsborough & Morton Striders160
127Retford AC154
128Halesowen ACC149
129Eye Community Runners148
129Nidd Valley Road Runners148
131Scunthorpe & District AC146
132Stoke F.I.T142
133Dewsbury Road Runners141
134Stafford Harriers140
135Bournemouth AC135
136North York Moors AC133
137Derwent Runners131
138Aldridge RC129
139MK Lakeside Runners121
140Helsby Running Club119
141Wolverhampton & Bilston88
142Huub Academy87
143Fleckney & Kibworth Athletics Club84
144Bournville Harriers77
145Newport And District RC75
146Saltwell Harriers73
147Dragons Running Club (Sale)71
148Sparkhill Harriers64
148St Austell Running Club64
150Run Local62
151Peel Road Runners59
151Washlands Women Runners59
153Kingston AC And Poly Harriers50
154Wellingborough & District AC47
155March AC40
156JCB Lakeside Club32
157Corby AC31
158Killamarsh Kestrels30
158Ukrunchat Running Club30
158Woodthorpe Huffers & Puffers30
161Ackworth Road Runners20
161Dudley Kingswinford RC20
161Hyde Park Harriers20
161Kenilworth Runners20
161London Frontrunners20
161Phoenix Striders20
161Southwell Running Club20
161Wallasey Athletic Club20
161Wigston Phoenix RC20
161Wilne Runners20
161Winchester & District AC20
161Wootton Road Runners20
173Royal Sutton Coldfield Athletic Club19
174100 Marathon Club10
174Avon Valley Runners10
174Barnsley Harriers10
174Black Pear Joggers10
174Blythe Bridge RC10
174Bungay Black Dog RC10
174City Of Hull AC10
174Coalville Triathlon Club10
174Cobra Running & Triathlon Club10
174Droitwich AC10
174Ealing Eagles Running Club10
174East End Road Runners10
174Eryri Harriers10
174Fenland Running Club10
174Fernwood Running Club10
174Halifax Harriers & AC10
174Horsforth Harriers10
174Hydro Harriers10
174Kings Heath RC - The Lions10
174Macclesfield Harriers & AC10
174North Derbyshire Running Club.10
174Northwich Running Club10
174Notfast RC10
174Pudsey Pacers RC10
174Reading Roadrunners10
174Redditch Stars10
174Skegness Coasters10
174Skipton AC10
174Sleaford Town Runners10
174Solihull & Small Heath Athletic Club10
174South Cheshire Harriers10
174South Leeds Lakers Running Club10
174Stafford Triathlon Club10
174Stilton Striders10
174Stockport Harriers & AC10
174Team Balanced Performance10
174Tideswell Running Club10
174Wakefield District H & AC10
174Warley Woods Pacers10
174Warrington Running Club10
174Wigston Phoenix10
174Wingerworth Wobblers10
174Wrekin Road Runners10
174York Knavesmire Harriers10