The 2021 (postponed from 2020) Female RunDerby league table (after 2 out of 5 events) – updated: 13/10/2021

Non-binary (NB) runners are included in the male league tables and are eligible to win male prizes only.

Age category and affiliated club (or unaffiliated) is set as the first event in the RunDerby Race Series.

PosNameAffiliated ClubRace 1Race 2Total
1Collette GainsDronfield RC237249486
2Kim ChantLong Eaton Running Club221237458
3Charlotte Day211235446
4Vanessa Heatherley207236443
5Jennifer MarchantDerwent Runners (Derby)210213423
6Madison Mackin195214409
7Liz PhillipsShelton Striders191211402
8Alison DerbyshireSmalley Road Runners170206376
9Alyson WoodcockSinfin Running Club159204363
10Sally HutchinsonSmalley Road Runners128200328
11Claire Ryalls132185317
12Sarah ViaeneSmalley Road Runners85174259
13Hayley MunnRugby & Northampton ACx250250
13Hannah RobinsonBirchfield Harriers250x250
15Rebecca GallopNewark AC249x249
16Sophie Munnx248248
16Georgina WestonRotherham Harriers and AC248x248
18Emily Baynesx247247
18Caroline WarringtonBromsgrove and Redditch247x247
20Gillian RobsonAshbourne Running Clubx246246
20Molly BrowneBirmingham Running Athletics & Triathlon246x246
22Nicky Evansx245245
22Sally CartwrightShelton Striders77168245
22Hayley GillMatlock Athletic Club245x245
25Helen Cladingbowlx244244
25Joanne SaundersIlkeston Running Club244x244
27Kerry MunnKettering Town Harriersx243243
27Megan Rosier243x243
29Julie AdamsSmalley Road Runners73169242
29Claire ThompsonVale Royal ACx242242
29Sarah SemmensLong Eaton Running Club242x242
32Caroline Gardnerx241241
32Victoria Needham241x241
34Jilly Laceyx240240
34Cadie HibberdStratford Upon Avon AC240x240
36Sarah TaylorIlkeston Running Clubx239239
36Nicola Birch239x239
38Laura HickeyIlkeston Running Clubx238238
38Helena SchofieldNewark AC238x238
40Diane Hill78159237
41Sophie EadsforthBeeston AC236x236
42Maryse Haynes235x235
43Alison PyeMatlock Athletic Clubx234234
43Lucy GrantBeeston AC234x234
45Harriet Furnessx233233
45Kelly Knight233x233
47Joanne Gilliverx232232
47Leanne LaceyBeeston AC232x232
49Danielle Gontierx231231
49Cristina O'BrienTelford AC231x231
51Sarah ReynoldsBadgersx230230
51Caitlin BradburyBeeston AC230x230
53Louise GoodhillTotley ACx229229
53Catherine JohnstonBelper Harriers229x229
55Carole HasteSteel City Striders RCx228228
55Lucy Schofield228x228
57Mandy Delaneyx227227
57Charlotte LandShelton Striders60167227
57Melissa Neal227x227
60Abigail Pellingx226226
60Caroline Sherratt226x226
62Rebecca Richardsonx225225
62Emma EvansWilne Runners10215225
62Lorna Astley225x225
65Saskia Swatlandx224224
65Jill BurkeDerby Athletic Club224x224
67Samantha Cartwrightx223223
67Louise LoweClowne Road Runners Club223x223
69Sinead McDonnellGrantham Running Clubx222222
69Lisa JonesBeeston AC222x222
71Vicki Smithx221221
72Rebecca HintonStaffs Moorlands ACx220220
72Hannah PhillipsDerwent Runners (Derby)220x220
74Ashleigh Blountx219219
74Adelle WhittletonIlkeston Running Club219x219
76Amy Rivingtonx218218
76Julia BarhamBeeston AC218x218
78Katie SlaterDronfield RCx217217
78Kath SpencerBarrow Runners217x217
80Karen Smithx216216
80Lorraine TollBarrow Runners216x216
82Janine Barrowcliffe215x215
83Jo FosterIlkeston Running Club214x214
84Lorraine ScattergoodSmalley Road Runners62151213
84Alison Brown213x213
86Pamela Walkerx212212
86Charlotte StackTeam Derby Runner212x212
88Jenny Reevesx210210
89Susan JenkinsSmalley Road Runnersx209209
89Suzanne HarperSmalley Road Runners10199209
89Karen GalerErewash Valley RC209x209
92Holly Limbertx208208
92Helen Brown208x208
94Julie Jonesx207207
95Anna Mulligan-FreemanLong Eaton Running Club206x206
96Charlotte Husseyx205205
96Allison PreeceClowne Road Runners Club205x205
98Emma Block204x204
99Eleonora Salomonix203203
99Christine BextonBeeston AC203x203
101Iris Shorrockx202202
101Vicky Parker202x202
103Wendy Woodhousex201201
103Kaye Hughes201x201
105Wendy HerdBeeston AC200x200
106Lucy Owens199x199
107Fiona Brownx198198
107Debbie ParicosDerbyshire Dynamos198x198
109Ceri Skinnerx197197
109Lucy Price197x197
111Rachel Buryx196196
111Danielle StackTeam Derby Runner196x196
113Juie Neachellx195195
114Lisa NappinDerwent Runners (Derby)x194194
114Evgeniya MihaylovaBeeston AC194x194
116Nivien SpeithShelton Stridersx193193
116Emily Mrvik193x193
118Ali Hayesx192192
118Samantha Blease192x192
120Maxine Isonx191191
121Sarah Masonx190190
121Jeanette Carter190x190
123Amy Corkerx189189
123Maddy CollingeMansfield Harriers189x189
125Clare Ryanx188188
125Rae HoweTeam Anstey Amblers and Runners188x188
127Emma Jennerx187187
127Natalie Haw187x187
129Kim DaviesTeam Manversx186186
129Chris CottonHeanor Running Club186x186
131Beverley Peel185x185
132Lea MacLellanSt Theresa's A.C.x184184
132Alison HoggBeeston AC184x184
134Nicola Fowkesx183183
134Dawn Brooks183x183
136Lynne Elliottx182182
136Sue BeckettNorth Derbyshire RC182x182
138Sharna Walkerx181181
138Kim ButlerBeeston AC181x181
140Joanne IsonTeam Derby Runnerx180180
140Julie PattisonBarrow Runners180x180
142Georgia-Mai Walkerx179179
142Faith CarlinLong Eaton Running Club179x179
144Rikki Warringtonx178178
144Claire CrollKimberley & District Striders178x178
146Jade Potterx177177
146Karen Toland29148177
146Amy May177x177
149Joanna Bowmanx176176
149Nikki Lewis176x176
151Melanie Goldingx175175
151Peter Howe175x175
153Steph HartLong Eaton Running Club174x174
154Nicole Paramorex173173
154Suzanne NightingaleIlkeston Running Club173x173
156Sophie Webbx172172
156Sophie Kightley172x172
158Amy-Louise Lakeyx171171
158Claire Cambridge171x171
160Gemma MeekSinfin Running Clubx170170
161Nicola Dolman169x169
162Suzie Rees168x168
163Claire Scott167x167
164Gemma CotterRun Mummy Run CRCx166166
164Rachel FarrowShelton Striders166x166
166Keeley Claytonx165165
166Lucy Field165x165
168Pam Strettonx164164
168Margaret CowlingShelton Striders33131164
168Elizabeth SinclairMansfield Harriers164x164
171Laura Mullineuxx163163
171Maria WhittakerErewash Valley RC163x163
173Helen Stevensonx162162
173Hayley Brailsford162x162
175Lindsay Hillx161161
175Fiona McintyreTeam Derby Runner161x161
177Janet Lakex160160
177Karen WilksSouth Derbyshire Road Runners160x160
179Sarah Hindlex158158
179Sophie Banks158x158
181Dianne Wassx157157
181Laura Shepherd157x157
183Louise Waltonx156156
183Carolina Manrique156x156
185Sarah Moxonx155155
185Susan BowesShropshire Shufflers155x155
187Jenny AlexanderDronfield RCx154154
187Nikki Hateley154x154
189Karen Foxhallx153153
189Tonya Cammack153x153
191Sophie Bendallx152152
191Nikki BarkerLong Eaton Running Club152x152
193Joanne FletcherSmalley Road Runners151x151
194Julie Robinsonx150150
194Anita Macfarlane150x150
196Samantha CohenSouth Derbyshire Road Runnersx149149
196Gillian Trickitt149x149
198Anna YoungSmalley Road Runners10138148
198Nicola Reedman148x148
200Kathryn Stylesx147147
200Jacqui SaundersSmalley Road Runners10137147
200Laura TunnicliffDerbyshire Dynamos147x147
203Lisa Moorex146146
203Jane Simmons146x146
205Susie Crowleyx145145
205Katie NewtonKimberley & District Striders145x145
207Lara Hardyx144144
207Petra HuntSmalley Road Runners144x144
209Dinah Fosterx143143
209Amy Clamp143x143
211Fiona Brookesx142142
211Stephanie Muzzall142x142
213Anne Buttlerx141141
213Jade Cox141x141
215Julie Daviesx140140
215Jill Hallsworth140x140
217Charlotte Jordanx139139
217Clare Kay139x139
219Charli Wisbey138x138
220Jill WilkesLong Eaton Running Club137x137
221Tracy Doucasx136136
221Jacqueline Butcher136x136
223Catherine Cheungx135135
223Alison Harvey135x135
225Allie Thornleyx134134
225Terri Wilson134x134
227Emma Jacksonx133133
227Claire Needham133x133
229Emma Tinkx132132
230Trish Kilsby131x131
231Anna Thomasx130130
231Sian Thornton130x130
233Andrea Sargentx129129
233Joyce Moore129x129
235Hazel Baxterx128128
236Christina Walkerx127127
236Pamela Ablewhite127x127
238Vicky WillanGrantham Running Clubx126126
238Karen HolmesNotts Women Runners126x126
240Ginny Willanx125125
240Alison Parsons125x125
242Victoria Butcherx124124
242Sarah Jane Snutch124x124
244Gillian Butcherx123123
244Kerry WebsterSmalley Road Runners123x123
246Kate CusickNotts Women Runnersx122122
246Alison Brittle122x122
248Laura Hensonx121121
248Ruth Matthews121x121
250Jo Gillardx120120
250Wendy Lauberts120x120
252Laura Cummingsx119119
252Philippa CoryDerwent Runners (Derby)119x119
254Jane McIntyrex118118
254Lyndsay ButcherShelton Striders118x118
256Christie McLaughlinx117117
256Jo ButlerHatton Darts117x117
258Oonagh Colebrookx116116
258Lisa Birkinshaw116x116
260Louise Armoryx115115
260Helen StinchcombeShepshed Running Club115x115
262Donna Herbert114x114
263Johanna LefrancDerbyshire Dynamos113x113
264Laura RomansSmalley Road Runners112x112
265Sarah Brady111x111
266Moira Tildsley110x110
267Julie Neachell109x109
268Shof Miah108x108
269Kathy Bosley107x107
270Karen MitchellBeeston AC106x106
271Victoria Goodfield105x105
272Rebecca Davies104x104
273Emily Rogerson103x103
274Sarah HenshawIlkeston Running Club102x102
275Elisa Zamora101x101
276Elly Phillimore100x100
277Margaret CrummackTeam Manvers99x99
278Dianne Brewin98x98
279Leah Pope97x97
280Philippa MacInnes96x96
281Valerie Brown95x95
282Harriet EisnerTotley AC94x94
283Rhian Thomas93x93
284Rebecca Warrington92x92
285Clair HughesSmalley Road Runners91x91
286Georgina RhodesSmalley Road Runners90x90
287Liz MarlerSmalley Road Runners89x89
288Jackie Levell88x88
289Annette Appleton87x87
290Claire DuroseSmalley Road Runners86x86
291Helen Wright84x84
292Sophie JestySmalley Road Runners83x83
293Siobhan Wilson82x82
294Amy Keenan81x81
295Lisa KirkleySmalley Road Runners80x80
296Jo RhodesSmalley Road Runners79x79
297Elaine BettsLong Eaton Running Club76x76
298Clair SlackSmalley Road Runners75x75
299Christine Statham74x74
300Karen Knight72x72
301Michelle Daniels71x71
302Gemma Dewhurst70x70
303Michaela Hyett69x69
304Juliet HarrisonBeeston AC68x68
305Joanne Gregson67x67
306Anna Taylor66x66
307Katie Andrews65x65
308Kim Lavender64x64
309Jayne Jones63x63
310Stacey Hancock61x61
311Julie Peck59x59
312Emma Lisgo58x58
313Adelle Cavanagh57x57
314Hilda PeyrebruneTeam Anstey Amblers and Runners56x56
315Sarah Kelly55x55
316Ann Lawrence54x54
317Sophie Hack53x53
318Emily Amos52x52
319Samantha Batley51x51
320Laura Hollis50x50
321Colleen Johnstone49x49
322Aimee Hartshorne48x48
323Jane Murphy47x47
324Sue JenkinsSmalley Road Runners46x46
325Sophie Wilne45x45
326Lilly Adkins44x44
327Sharon Richards43x43
328Lisa Goodinson42x42
329Gemma Tovey41x41
330Pip Swain40x40
331Laura Thurgood39x39
332Liz Cole-Baker38x38
333Rachel Marshall37x37
334Paula Wheatley36x36
335Lisa RullErewash Valley RC35x35
336Elizabeth Arnold34x34
337Amanda Hughes32x32
338Alyson Heery31x31
339Karen Hair30x30
340Melissa Gordon28x28
341Bianca Stoney27x27
342Mary McCannRedhill Road Runners26x26
343Emma Terry25x25
344Sarah Dickens24x24
345Rhian Wheeler23x23
346Caroline RobertsNewcastle Staffs AC22x22
347Joanna Kamaitis21x21
348Joanne Spencer101020
348Helen Purdy101020
348Anita BaileySmalley Road Runners101020
348Heather Wesson101020
348Rachel Jones101020
348Leigh DiasDerwent Runners (Derby)101020
348Kay SmithWilne Runners101020
348Julia BaileyNewcastle Staffs AC20x20
356Suzanne DaviesDerbyshire Dynamos19x19
357Michaela Forbes18x18
358Emma EdwardsSmalley Road Runners17x17
359Elaine Wainwright16x16
360Clare Heath15x15
361Kimberley Brookes14x14
362Thomasina CopcuttMansfield Harriers13x13
363Stephanie KernErewash Valley RC12x12
364Rebecca Goodwin11x11
365Marie JacksonDerwent Runners (Derby)x1010
365Alex HallShelton Stridersx1010
365Emma Langham10x10
365Angela RoomeTeam Derby Runner10x10
365Sam Smith10x10
365Julie Truman10x10
365Kirsty RandallSmalley Road Runners10x10
365Mandy LeeSmalley Road Runners10x10
365Joanna Harlow10x10
365Manjula Patel10x10
365Sarah Kench10x10
365Hannah Sheldon10x10
365Nicola ChambersSmalley Road Runners10x10
365Jane Harlow10x10
365Wendy Fearn10x10
365Helen Clarke10x10
365Nadine Morris10x10
365Jane Owers10x10
365Bethany McLocklinDerbyshire Dynamos10x10
365Rachael Shooter10x10
365Bethany Graham10x10
365Sophie Rogerson10x10
365Kerry Symonds10x10
365Sharon Ellison10x10
365Christine SpencerBarrow Runners10x10
365Bicky KaurDerbyshire Dynamos10x10
365Alicia Rudzka10x10
365Kelly Marshall10x10
365Katie SaxtonSmalley Road Runners10x10
365Jill Johnston10x10
365Diane KayWilne Runners10x10
365Vicky Sister10x10
365Vicky Chilman10x10
365Claire Whitmore10x10
365Alison Bowley10x10
365Jane HudsonLong Eaton Running Club10x10
365Lynsey Johnston10x10
365Nicola Howell10x10
365Shelagh Brown10x10
365Sharon PalmerTeam Derby Runner10x10
365Claire Roberts10x10
365Claudia Musson10x10
365Donna Scott10x10
365Jennifer Wright10x10
365Jane Edwards10x10
365Frances Daw10x10
365Pauline CooperSouth Derbyshire Road Runners10x10
365Olivia MurrishHuncote Harriers10x10
365Wendy RuddNotts Women Runners10x10
365Kathy Crockford10x10
365Sarah Paton10x10
365Tina GarnerTeam Anstey Amblers and Runners10x10
365Claire Roe10x10
365Lisa PopeNotts Women Runners10x10
365Katherine MurrishLong Eaton Running Club10x10
365Joy Walton-PowerDerbyshire Dynamos10x10
365Sara Shaw10x10
365Di LewisSmalley Road Runners10x10
365Shirley Fitzpatrick10x10
365Kerri Emm10x10
365Caroline Murphy10x10
365Michelle Connelly10x10
365Rachael Berresford10x10
365Sarah Langlois10x10
365Sophie Priest10x10
365Helen Chambers10x10
365Hazel Johnson10x10
365Rachel Berresford10x10
365Nicole BrennanDerwent Runners (Derby)10x10