2015 Club League Table

The RunDerby league table for affiliated clubs (after 8 out of 8 events) for both male and female individual scores – updated: 06/12/2015

PosAffiliated ClubTotal
1Shelton Striders30659
2Team Derby Runner24300
3Derwent Runners (Derby)19412
4South Derbyshire Road Runners16199
5Long Eaton Running Club15538
6Ilkeston Running Club13187
7Heanor Running Club12590
8Sinfin Running Club9687
9Belper Harriers7551
10Matlock Athletic Club7191
11Derby Athletic Club5409
12North Derbyshire RC4742
13Chesapeake Road Runners4534
14Charnwood A C4486
15Erewash Valley RC4397
16Ripley Running Club4387
17Barrow Runners4302
18Lichfield Running Club4184
19Holme Pierrepont RC3333
20Birchfield Harriers2874
21Ashbourne Running Club2857
22Trentham RC2806
23Ivanhoe Runners2786
24Notts AC2626
25Beeston AC2495
26Derbyshire Dynamos2474
27Rolls Royce Harriers2427
28Hatton Darts2417
29Clowne Road Runners Club2023
30UKnetrunner.co.UK1797
31Sheffield RC1782
32Team Balanced Performance1556
33Steel City Striders RC1446
34Smalley Road Runners1284
35Redhill Road Runners1189
36BRAT1184
37Midland Masters AC1023
38Badgers1006
39Worksop Harriers998
40Leamington Cycling and Athletic Club990
41Mansfield Harriers976
42Tipton Harriers975
43Washlands Women Runners938
44Formula One Circuit Crew878
45Belle Vue Racers869
46Northbrook Athletic Club847
47Sutton in Ashfield Harriers & AC830
48Buxton & District AC789
49Southwell Running Club746
50Doncaster Athletic Club738
51West Bromwich Harriers732
52Uttoxeter Road Runners708
53Coventry Godiva Harriers673
54Wolverhampton & Bilston667
55Kenilworth Runners605
56Fetch Everyone537
57Grantham Running Club536
58Sandbach Striders514
59Charnwood AC499
60Thames Hare & Hounds487
61Eye Community Runners456
62Derby Triathlon Club447
63Cheltenham and County Harriers439
63Newcastle (Staffs) Tri Club439
65Torbay AAC432
66Stockport Harriers & AC415
67Centurion RC408
68MK Lakeside Runners388
68Telford AC388
70Absolute Tri378
71Staffs Moorlands AC367
72Notts Women Runners364
73Cannock & Stafford AC361
74Wootton Road Runners342
75Amazing Feet Running Club336
76North Shields Polytechnic Club334
77Amber Valley and Erewash Athletic Club296
78Royal Sutton Coldfield Athletic Club273
79Blackburn Harriers & AC250
79Lincoln Wellington Athletic Club250
79Peel Road Runners250
82Nuneaton Harriers249
82Sphinx AC249
84Oxford City AC248
84Wallsend248
86Bristol and West AC (Est. 1882)247
86Edinburgh AC247
88Holmfirth Harriers AC246
89Cheadle RC245
89Stowmarket Striders245
91Dudley and Stourbridge Harriers244
92Poplar Running Club243
92Wessex Road Runners243
94March AC242
94Rugby & Northampton AC242
96Herne Hill Harriers241
96Newham & Essex Beagles AC241
98Burton AC240
99Leicester Coritanian AC237
99Mornington Chasers237
101Southville Running Club234
102Northern Veterans AC233
103Manx Harriers231
103North Belfast Harriers231
105Barnsley Athletic Club230
105McCarkiss Endurance Project230
107Sheffield Triathlon Club227
108North Herts RRC225
109Northampton Road Runners222
109Pudsey Pacers RC222
109University of Leicester Running & Athlet222
112Lakeside Lincoln Running Club218
112Scunthorpe & District AC218
114Tamworth AC213
115Corby AC204
116Silson Joggers AC199
116Thunder Running Club199
118Vegan Runners UK195
119Spectrum Striders194
120Stroud & District AC191
121Brackley and District RC177
122Sale Harriers Manchester175
123Ranelagh Harriers169
124Bournville Harriers167
125Elmbridge RRC162
125Woodthorpe Huffers & Puffers162
127Hermitage Harriers160
128Garstang Running Club158
128Shepshed Running Club158
130Welsh Anglo Athletes157
131Warrington Road Runners154
132Bedford & County AC147
133Penistone Footpath Runners & Athletic Cl143
134Fleckney & Kibworth Athletics Club142
135Sleaford Striders AC139
136Hinckley Running Club136
137Avon Valley Runners132
137Caistor Running Club132
139Massey Ferguson RC97
140North Derbyshire running club94
141Cobra Running & Triathlon Club88
142Woodhouse Joggers77
143Marshall Milton Keynes AC73
144Ipswich Jaffa RC51
145Team Anstey Amblers and Runners50
145Wilne Runners50
147Harrogate Harriers & AC48
148Stilton Striders43
149Newcastle Staffs AC40
149Run Local40
149Sleaford Town Runners40
152Stamford Striders33
153Stafford Harriers30
154Telford Harriers28
155Dudley Kingswinford RC20
155Kimberworth Striders20
155Somer AC20
155Wellingborough & District AC20
155Wreake Runners20
160Huncote Harriers19
161Gainsborough & Morton Striders11
162Aldridge RC10
162Almost Athletes10
162Barnsley Harriers10
162Beaumont RC10
162Bedford Harriers AC10
162Birmingham Running Athletics & Triathlon10
162Bridport Runners10
162Brighton & Hove Women's Running Club10
162Bungay Black Dog RC10
162Coventry Triathletes10
162Danum Harriers10
162Dark Peak Fell Runners10
162East Hull Harriers & AC10
162Fenland Running Club10
162Fylde Coast Runners10
162Halesowen ACC10
162Heaton Harriers & AC10
162Jesmond Joggers10
162Killamarsh Kestrels10
162Kings Heath RC - The Lions10
162Newark Striders Running Club10
162Nidd Valley Road Runners10
162Rochdale Harriers & AC10
162Rowland Hill Harriers10
162Shropshire Shufflers10
162Sparkhill Harriers10
162St Neots Riverside Runners10
162Stafford Triathlon Club10
162Stowmarket Striders RC10
162Tideswell Running Club10
162Tyne Bridge Harriers10
162Wakefield District H & AC10
162Warrington Running Club10
162West End Runners10
162Wigston Phoenix RC10
162Wingerworth Wobblers10